Cummins Falls Marathon, Half, 10k, 5k

Cookeville, TN

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1326
LINDY LYNN
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1293
AMELIA RHODES
00:27:48
 8:57/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1249
MAEGAN DOLAN
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 10
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1309
WILLIAM WELLS
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 40
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1246
GEORGE DARKWAH
00:22:54
 7:22/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1315
TERRY YOUNG
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 53
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1263
SHARON HENDLEY
00:31:18
 10:05/mile
 45
 F
 4
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1231
DAVID BAROFF
00:24:24
 7:52/mile
 59
 M
 5
 

5K Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 1317
KIM BRAY
00:32:42
 10:32/mile
 64
 F
 7
 

5K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 1233
LONNIE BEDGOOD JR
00:30:11
 9:43/mile
 60
 M
 14
 

5K Female Under 20

 
1st
 1331
REESE ROBINSON
00:31:41
 10:12/mile
 9
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1254
PERCY EWALD
00:35:11
 11:20/mile
 9
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1304
CAMBRIE WALLACE
00:40:21
 13:00/mile
 16
 F
 27
 
 
4th
 1313
OLIVIA YOREK
00:45:18
 14:36/mile
 9
 F
 34
 

5K Male Under 20

 
1st
 1252
HUDSON EWALD
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 11
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1324
SEAN RAPER
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 19
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1274
JARED LOCKRIDGE
00:32:15
 10:24/mile
 14
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 1320
HUDSON REED
00:33:59
 10:57/mile
 10
 M
 25
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 1267
ALLISON HULL
00:32:50
 10:35/mile
 24
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1282
LINDSAY MOORE
00:35:22
 11:24/mile
 27
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1296
KORAL SMITH
00:36:39
 11:49/mile
 22
 F
 20
 
 
4th
 1275
JOY MCCAMERON
00:42:13
 13:36/mile
 25
 F
 30
 

5K Male 20-29

 
1st
 1232
AUSTIN BARRETT
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 25
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1299
AREN STAMPS
00:32:44
 10:33/mile
 26
 M
 22
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 1329
KARLA MORRIS
00:31:25
 10:08/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1240
ASHLYNNE CAMUTI
00:33:55
 10:56/mile
 30
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1295
ARTISHA SISCO
00:36:20
 11:43/mile
 38
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 1266
JESSICA HORNER
00:36:36
 11:48/mile
 39
 F
 19
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 1288
Babajide Onanuga
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1234
Muhammad Bima
00:26:03
 8:23/mile
 33
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1268
MARK IRWIN
00:27:39
 8:54/mile
 38
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 1311
Zachary Wyatt
00:29:59
 9:40/mile
 35
 M
 13
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 1318
BETH CARNEY
00:34:03
 10:58/mile
 48
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1316
REBECCA FARLEY
00:34:29
 11:07/mile
 47
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1236
DIONA BROWN
00:34:34
 11:08/mile
 40
 F
 13
 
 
4th
 1264
STACY HOLDEN
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 49
 F
 15
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 1250
ROBERT DOLAN
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 49
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1276
MARTIN MCCOLLUM
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 1330
JEREMY ROBINSON
00:31:50
 10:16/mile
 45
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 1287
TODD NICHOLS
00:32:30
 10:29/mile
 48
 M
 21
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 1235
RACHEL BOLIN
00:33:25
 10:46/mile
 51
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1251
RHONDA ETHERIDGE
00:38:30
 12:24/mile
 54
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1239
DONNA BURRESS
00:44:25
 14:19/mile
 57
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 1300
KARRIE STEVENS
00:45:17
 14:36/mile
 53
 F
 33
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 1284
KYLE NETHERTON
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 52
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 1238
JIM BRYSON
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 59
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1301
REX THURMOND
00:52:24
 16:53/mile
 53
 M
 36
 
 
4th
 1298
JACK STAFFORD
01:02:01
 20:00/mile
 53
 M
 38
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 1272
SANDRA KERR
00:39:31
 12:44/mile
 61
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 1294
KIM RIGNEY
00:50:16
 16:12/mile
 60
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 1260
DEBBIE HARTMAN
00:52:55
 17:03/mile
 65
 F
 36
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 1327
GABRIEL GAITAN
00:33:29
 10:48/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1261
KENNY HARTMAN
01:02:02
 20:00/mile
 69
 M
 39
 

5K Female 70 and up

 
1st
 1279
PATRICIA MCGEE
01:08:05
 21:57/mile
 76
 F
 43
 

5K Male 70 and up

 
1st
 1262
JERRY HAYNES
00:40:34
 13:05/mile
 70
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 1319
STEPHEN KHLEIF
00:53:42
 17:19/mile
 85
 M
 37
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned